2014/02/28

Sunway EPS 的高涨

5211    SUNWAY    SUNWAY BERHAD
Quarterly rpt on consolidated results for the financial period ended 31/12/2013
Quarter:4th Quarter
Financial Year End:31/12/2013
Report Status:Unaudited
Submitted By:

Current Year QuarterPreceding Year Corresponding QuarterCurrent Year to DatePreceding Year Corresponding Period
31/12/201331/12/201231/12/201331/12/2012
RM '000RM '000RM '000RM '000
1Revenue1,342,1551,241,7684,733,6554,128,837
2Profit/Loss Before Tax1,248,148212,0961,894,305839,662
3Profit/Loss After Tax and Minority Interest1,138,752146,5571,500,475438,826
4Net Profit/Loss For The Period1,202,678167,9481,773,438724,280
5Basic Earnings/Loss Per Shares (sen)66.079.9595.1529.88
6Dividend Per Share (sen)5.006.0010.006.00
As At End of Current QuarterAs At Preceding Financial Year End
7Net Assets Per Share (RM)3.10002.4900


Remarks:
N/A

27/02/2014   07:00 AM



昨天看了业绩,再读报告的review,看到歪歪差些要pengsan,太多看不懂的。。。

随后,第一天大概也有看了一下,给歪歪讲解,歪歪才agak-agak懂。

有部分盈利是包含卖掉SMC的。


-------------
A4 Unusual Items

There were no material unusual items affecting the amounts reported for the current quarter ended 31
December 2013 except for the following:

Current and preceding year corresponding quarter



Notes:

1 The Group recognised RM0.4 million and RM0.3 million (profit before and after tax and non-controlling interests) in gain on derivatives respectively as a result of the effects of FRS 139: Financial Instruments:

Recognition and Measurement. The Group recognised RM0.7 million and RM0.4 million in gain on derivatives for the year ended 31 December 2013 and 31 December 2012 respectively.

2 During the quarter ended 31 December 2013, the Group recognised RM190.9 million (profit before tax) and RM173.2 million (profit after tax and non-controlling interests) of fair value from its investment properties, as explained in Note A9. For the corresponding quarter ended 31 December 2012, the Group recognised RM23.8 million (profit before tax) and RM20.4 million (profit after tax and non-controlling interests) of fair value gain from its investment properties respectively.

3 During the quarter ended 31 December 2013, the Group reversed RM17.8 million (profit after tax and noncontrolling interests) on deferred tax in relation to the fair value gain from investment properties in prior year due to change in Real Properties Gain Tax rate. For the year ended 31 December 2013, the Group reversed the provision of deferred taxation RM10.0 million made pertaining to the sale of Sunway Medical Centre to Sunway REIT in the previous year, as a result of the successful tax appeal obtained from the tax authority. The Group incurred RM1.6 million professional fee in relation to it. For the corresponding quarter ended 31 December 2012, the Group reversed RM7.2 million of deferred tax provided on investment properties of the Group on the basis that the carrying value will be recovered through sale pursuant to Amendments to FRS 112:
Deferred Tax - Recovery of Underlying Assets.

4 The Group recognised RM59.7 million and RM76.5 million (profit before and after tax and non-controlling interests) as share of fair value gain from Sunway REIT for the year ended 31 December 2013 and 31 December 2012 respectively.

5 During the quarter, the Group recognised a gain of RM27.0 million (profit before tax and profit after tax and non-controlling interests) on the disposal of 20% equity interest in SRM. The Group also recognised fair value gains of RM108.0 million and RM297.9 million (profit after tax and non-controlling interests) arising from the remeasurement of the Group's remaining interest in SRM and the shareholding at Sunway REIT, respectively upon the change in control. This is in accordance with the requirements of FRS 10.

6 During the corresponding quarter ended 31 December 2012, the Group recognised RM97.8 million (profit before tax) and RM75.4 million (profit after tax and non-controlling interest and consolidated elimination) of profits on disposal following the completion of the disposal of the Group's interest in the land and building of Sunway Medical Centre Berhad ("SMC") together with SMC's plant and machinery, services infrastructure and all fixtures and fittings affixed or located or used in SMC.

7 Pursuant to the adoption of FRS 10, the Group is required to consolidate the financial position and financial results of Sunway REIT and the adjustments are to be made retrospectively. However, no consolidation is required upon the change in control after the disposal of 20% in SRM, as the Group is viewed to have a joint control in SRM. Consequently, the Group recognised accounting adjustments amounting to RM395.8 million (profit before tax) and RM355.6 million (profit after tax and non-controlling interests ) taken up in the previous financial years during the quarter ended 31 December 2013, and RM98.8 million (profit before tax) and RM70.9 million (profit after tax and non-controlling interests) during the quarter ended 31 December 2012.

Pertaining to the above, accounting adjustments amounting to RM588.9 million (profit before tax) and RM363.4 million (profit before tax and non-controlling interests) taken up in the previous financial years are reversed for the year ended 31 December 2013. As for the year ended 31 December 2012, accounting adjustments amounting to RM116.8 million (profit before tax) and RM91.8 million (profit before tax and non-controlling interests) was made.

8 During the quarter, the Group made a reversal on fair value expenses of RM1.4 million for ESOS option granted on 3 September 2013. The Group incurred a total fair value expense of RM38.3 million for the year ended 31 December 2013. The ESOS fair value expenses are included in the operating expenses item.

B1 Review of Performance

For the quarter

The property development segment recorded revenue of RM417.2 million and profit before tax of RM130.7 million in the current quarter compared to revenue of RM386.6 million and profit before tax of RM137.1 million in the corresponding quarter of the previous financial year. The higher revenue in the current quarter was underpinned by strong sales achieved in most of our property developments. However, the profit before tax was slightly lower compared to the corresponding quarter in the previous year due to higher operating cost and lower profit recognition from some of the local and Singapore property projects.

The Group recorded revenue of RM1,322.4 million (before FRS10 adjustment as per Note A1) and profit before tax of RM226.7 million (after excluding unusual items as per Note A4) for the current quarter ended 31 December 2013 compared to revenue of RM1,171.3 million and profit before tax of RM189.0 million in the corresponding quarter in the previous financial year. The higher revenue in the current quarter was mainly due to higher revenue achieved in the property development and construction segments. Besides the higher revenue, the stronger current profit was also contributed by the additional interest income received from the recent rights issue proceeds and write back of some provisions which were made in the previous quarters.

The property investment segment recorded revenue of RM165.8 million and profit before tax of RM44.2 million in the current quarter compared to revenue of RM162.8 million and profit before tax of RM47.5 million in the corresponding quarter of the previous financial year. Although the current revenue recorded for this segment was slightly higher, the current profit before tax was lower when compared to the corresponding quarter profit of the previous financial year. This was partly due to the one-off acquisition fee received following the acquisition of the land and building from Sunway Medical Centre by Sunway REIT, which boosted the previous corresponding quarterly profit.

The construction segment recorded revenue of RM443.0 million and profit before tax of RM18.3 million in the current quarter compared to revenue of RM360.3 million and profit before tax of RM17.0 million in the corresponding quarter in the previous financial year. The increase in revenue was due to higher progress billings from its civil construction and building works. However, the current profit was partly offset by an approximate RM28.0 million provision for doubtful debts in respect of the outstanding balance receivable from one of the building contracts in Abu Dhabi.

The trading and manufacturing segment recorded revenue of RM133.7 million and profit before tax of RM9.4 million for the current quarter compared to revenue of RM122.7 million and profit before tax of RM7.6 million in the corresponding quarter in the previous financial year. The improved performance was mainly due to improved sales in heavy machineries and higher profit contribution from its Singapore and China operations.

The quarry segment recorded revenue of RM50.5 million and profit before tax of RM 4.8 million for the current quarter compared to revenue of RM57.2 million and profit before tax of RM5.0 million in the corresponding quarter in the previous financial year. The slight drop in performance was mainly due to the lower contribution from its Caribbean project in the current quarter.

Other segments recorded revenue of RM112.3 million and profit before tax of RM10.5 million for the current quarter compared to revenue of RM76.7 million and loss before tax of RM1.5 million in the corresponding quarter in the previous financial year. The improved performance was mainly due to higher contribution from the healthcare and building material divisions.


For the 12 month period

The Group recorded revenue of RM4,527.6 million and profit before tax of RM661.1 million (after excluding unusual items as per Note A4) for the 12 months ended 31 December 2013 compared to revenue of RM3,849.2 million and profit before tax of RM524.4 million in the corresponding 12 months ended 31  December 2012. The stronger financial results were due to improved performance across all our business segments with higher profit contribution from the property development, construction, quarry and healthcare segments. The Group profit was also boosted by the additional interest income received from the recent rights issue proceeds and write back of some provisions which were made previously.

The property development segment recorded revenue of RM1,167.1 million and profit before tax of RM347.5 million for the 12 months ended 31 December 2013 compared to revenue of RM912.0 million and profit before tax of RM305.8 million for the 12 months ended 31 December 2012, representing a growth in revenue and profit before tax of approximately 28% and 14%, respectively. The better performance was in line with the strong sales recorded during the year from those recently launched projects and on-going projects. Furthermore, the five on-going property development projects in Singapore which were fully sold, also contributed strongly to the current profit.

The property investment segment recorded revenue of RM578.3 million and profit before tax of RM127.3 million for the 12 months ended 31 December 2013 compared to revenue of RM585.2 million and profit before tax of RM126.9 million for the 12 months ended 31 December 2012. Despite a slight drop in the revenue, the profitability of this business segment was still satisfactory.

The construction segment recorded revenue of RM1,621.7 million and profit before tax of RM80.1 million for the 12 months ended 31 December 2013 compared to revenue of RM1,274.9 million and profit before tax of RM65.4 million for the 12 months ended 31 December 2012, representing a revenue and profit before tax growth of approximately 27% and 24%, respectively. The increase in revenue and profit before tax was due to stronger progress billings of the local civil and building projects coupled with stronger contribution from its precast concrete products business in Singapore. However, the resulting profit was partly offset by an approximate RM28.0 million provision for doubtful debts in respect of one outstanding balance receivable from one of the building contracts in Abu Dhabi.


The trading and manufacturing segment recorded revenue of RM586.8 million and profit before tax of RM43.2 million for the 12 months ended 31 December 2013 compared to revenue of RM558.7 million and profit before tax of RM41.5 million for the 12 months ended 31 December 2012. Despite the challenging market condition in Indonesia and Australia, the overall performance of this business segment was still satisfactory.

The quarry segment recorded revenue of RM197.7 million and profit before tax of RM21.9 million for the 12 months ended 31 December 2013 compared to revenue of RM196.9 million and profit before tax of RM12.2 million in the 12 months ended 31 December 2012. The strong performance was mainly due to higher selling price and better cost management at the quarry sites.

Other segments recorded revenue of RM376.1 million and profit before tax of RM32.1 million for the 12 months ended 31 December 2013 compared to revenue of RM314.6 million and profit before tax of RM13.7 million in the 12 months ended 31 December 2012. The better financial results were mainly due to improved performance from the healthcare and building materials divisions.


就是。。。太长了,等中文报的翻译版出现^^

感谢Sunway股被市场抛弃,歪歪才有机会买回来。

现在手上的Sunway股份,要收在保险箱。:)



也许你也有兴趣阅读以下文章;

精明省电-电灯泡篇

27022014 加码IGBreit

精明省电-电冰箱篇

2014年Google Adsense 网赚US151 - Western Union MTCN

Yilai 的好消息

精明省电-电灯泡篇


出席SEDA Workshop得到小册子中,里头有提到EE - Energy efficient 高效节能,有帮助减低消耗电源。

这类电灯泡价格比普通灯泡价格高,却贵在可以用很少的watt提供更高的亮度,从而节省电源消耗量,等于节省电费。

Philips网站看到的资料,经济的节能灯泡EcoClassic30 Bulb建议售卖价格RM5.60RM5.60的节能电泡比普通灯泡贵一倍多,普通灯泡大概RM2一粒。

然而,如果电灯泡是每天使用的话,每一粒节能灯泡却能换来节省30%的电源消耗。

长远计算,使用高效节能灯泡更值得。

同样的,减少消耗电源,就能为地球尽一分绿心。各国减碳,你我也可以出一分力。

2014 年,在电费上涨后,白头老豆还特地为店铺,安装了节能灯泡-energy saving lamp,亮度还高于普通白光灯。



SEDA Malaysia

我国在2011年成立SEDA@马来西亚能源永续发展局, 就为发展国内的绿色能源。


SEDA Malaysia is the implementer of Feed-in Tariff program for Renewable Energy Development in Malaysia.

201411日开始,TNB帐单上的1% 永远能源基金会上调到1.6%

关于更多的SEDA咨询,可以参考:www.seda.gov.my


也许你也有兴趣阅读以下文章;

精明省电-冷气机篇

我们都有机会成为独立发电厂 

精明省电-电冰箱篇

谁污染环境

珍惜资源

2014/02/27

27022014 加码IGBreit

27022014 以股价RM1.15再加码IGBreit。


其实,歪歪加码IGBreit理想价格为RM1.08。

以RM1.15加码的价格,预测DY 5.6%。

5.6%比定期好。

相信Mid Valley, The Garden的租金还是会步步高升,就除非Mid Valley的人潮不再。

目前,歪歪必须暂停加码Sunreit。

因为Sunreit股价回升,歪歪要的是追低加码,而不是追高。

不懂是不是AmanahRaya 不停买Sunreit股票,而把价钱扶持主,还把股价拉高了的关系。。。


也因为歪歪持有Sunreit股数在追低价,不停加码下,大幅度提升。

所以,Sunreit的股价回升,歪歪股票组合数字轻松的上涨。

或许,这只是短暂回升。

不过,那一种看着资组合数字轻松就上涨下,感觉还是很爽。

也在这个见证下,歪歪深深明白,为什么有钱的人会越来有钱。并且在得到第一笔资本后,更容易靠钱滚钱,让财富轻易上涨。

全因有钱人的选择- 理财投资。


Yilai的好消息前带动股价,在业绩出来前就上涨。

让歪歪不免去想,Sunway的股价在靠近业绩出来时,也同样逐步回升。

那么,等Sunway业绩出来,会否又是带有好消息呢?

也同样的,在Sunway股价从高追加到低。

目前持有的股数虽不比Sunreit多,但也超越早前套利的股份。

人生是不能重来,时间分分秒秒的流失。

歪歪只是把握现在,一直去做自己认为对的事情。

也因为歪歪愿意行动,才能换取今天所得到的收获。


也许你也有兴趣阅读以下文章;

精明省电-电冰箱篇

Stareit@YTLreit 痴痴等 只等到比定期好

开源节流抗通膨

读者送的小红包

2014年2月份 歪歪股票组合-1002 加码Sunreit

IGBreit 预测股息率算一算

精明省电-电冰箱篇

Kementerian Tenaga, Teknologi Hijau dan Air - Your Guide to Energy Efficiency at Home小册子有提到,一个家庭用消耗电量最高,就是厨房电器,占总消耗电量40%
 
而厨房里,需要24小时消耗电源的电器,就是电冰箱。

当天气越来越热,人们就会想大量吃冰凉的食物,或喝冷冻饮料,从而增加开关电冰箱的次数。

想要减低电冰箱的消耗电量,要有必要时,才打开电冰箱门取所需要食材。

避免爽爽就打开电冰箱看一看。或是,打开电冰箱后,才来研究要拿些什么冷冻食材,或饮料出来。

这个小动作,会让电冰箱消耗更多电力,并付出更多的电费。

尽量减少采购过多需要冷冻食材或饮料。无论任何食物,就算有电冰箱冷藏,只要冷藏多几天,再新鲜的食物,也一样会变质。

最近的农历新年,老妈就是再次准备过多食材,一心以为有个大电冰箱,就能把所有的东西塞在里面,冷藏保鲜。

就在年初二开始,尚未过期,只喝了一半的牛奶臭酸了。过早准备的kaya,也发霉了。

新年前,大量购买的大虾,也不大新鲜,需要快快全部吃进肚子。

再好吃的食物,一次要吃太多,并且过量,美食也变成苦差,苦了肚子。。。

2014年,当在电费上涨后,我们就要学习精明使用电冰箱,从而减少电费的开支。



我国在2011年成立SEDA@马来西亚能源永续发展局, 就为发展国内的绿色能源。


SEDA Malaysia is the implementer of Feed-in Tariff program for Renewable Energy Development in Malaysia.

201411日开始,TNB帐单上的1% 永远能源基金会上调到1.6%

关于更多的SEDA咨询,可以参考:www.seda.gov.my



也许你也有兴趣阅读以下文章;

精明省电-洗衣篇

精明省电-冷气机篇

我们都有机会成为独立发电厂 

各国减碳

谁污染环境

2014年Google Adsense 网赚US151 - Western Union MTCN

2014/02/26

Yilai 的好消息

SUMMARY OF KEY FINANCIAL INFORMATION
31/12/2013

INDIVIDUAL PERIOD
CUMULATIVE PERIOD
CURRENT YEAR QUARTER
PRECEDING YEAR
CORRESPONDING
QUARTER
CURRENT YEAR TO DATE
PRECEDING YEAR
CORRESPONDING
PERIOD
31/12/2013
31/12/2012
31/12/2013
31/12/2012
$$'000
$$'000
$$'000
$$'000
1Revenue
43,288
35,126
158,118
131,363
2Profit/(loss) before tax
5,215
4,425
16,770
14,296
3Profit/(loss) for the period
3,881
3,317
12,643
10,673
4Profit/(loss) attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent
3,881
3,317
12,643
10,673
5Basic earnings/(loss) per share (Subunit)
2.50
2.13
8.15
6.85
6Proposed/Declared dividend per share (Subunit)
3.00
4.00
7.00
7.00


AS AT END OF CURRENT QUARTER
AS AT PRECEDING FINANCIAL YEAR END
7Net assets per share attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent ($$)
1.2700
1.2600


除了3cents股息,还有这一个好消息;


20. Dividends


On 27 August 2013, the Company declared an interim single tier dividend of 4 sen per ordinary share totalling RM6,197,600 in respect of the year ended 31 December 2013 and was paid on 8 November 2013.

The Board is proposing for the shareholders’ approval at the forthcoming Annual General Meeting, a final single tier dividend of 3 sen per ordinary share of RM0.50 each for the financial year ended 31 December 2013. The details of the book closure date and payment date will be announced at a later date.

The total single-tier dividend per ordinary share of RM0.50 each for the current financial year is 7 sen (2012: 7 sen single-tier).

20. Dividends (continued)

The Board is also proposing a special share dividend on the basis of three (3) treasury shares for every one hundred (100) existing ordinary shares of RM0.50 each held by shareholders, fractions of treasury shares to be disregarded. The details of the book closure date will be announced at a later date.


感激股友k的介绍,歪歪要请股友k吃10片roti telur, 以示感激^0^

算到来,7cents 股息+ special share dividend, 以歪歪的成本价,拥有11% DY^^


也许你也有兴趣阅读以下文章;

Stareit@YTLreit 痴痴等 只等到比定期好

FREE smartphones - only with DG SmartPlan 免费智能手机

14022014 - Yilai的情人节礼物

12月Google Adsense收入开一番:如何提高blog的广告收入

Sunway Lost World Tambun Hot Spring & Spa

Investalks 5048 YILAI 谊来

精明省电-洗衣篇


2013年的年度字是“涨”,2014年就要靠“省”来应对通货膨胀。

加上2014年电费上调后,大家还得开始学习精明用电,避免皮包大瘦身。

目前,大马的电源主要是靠不能再生能源产生电源。所以,当我们大量消耗电力,也会增加地球热度与伤害。

农历新年开始,气温再回到30几度。在热乎乎的气温,就要聪明使用免费的太阳热度,可以减少电费的支出。

家庭必备电器-洗衣机

现在化的洗衣机会在清洗衣服后,自动或另设额外功能把衣服风干-wind dry
在炎热的天气,只要衣服洗清洁,不用风干,单把衣服挂在大太阳下暴晒。3个小时后,衣服就能全干,根本不用多浪费电力把衣服风干。

当气温去到37度时,就算晚上手洗衣服,衣服还滴水,只要挂到第二天早上,衣服也几乎80%干透,就只差太阳芳香。

精明看太阳使用洗衣机,当天气越热,用多了冷气的耗电量,就在精明使用洗衣机,节省回一点点的电费也好。:)

最重要的,还是要为地球出一分力,减少消耗电源,有助减低温室效应

SEDA Malaysia

我国在2011年成立SEDA@马来西亚能源永续发展局, 就为发展国内的绿色能源。


SEDA Malaysia is the implementer of Feed-in Tariff program for Renewable Energy Development in Malaysia.

201411日开始,TNB帐单上的1% 永远能源基金会上调到1.6%

关于更多的SEDA咨询,可以参考:www.seda.gov.my

也许你也有兴趣阅读以下文章;

精明省电-冷气机篇

我们都有机会成为独立发电厂 

各国减碳

谁污染环境

可以换钱的垃圾

 

2014/02/25

精明省电-冷气机篇


冷气机是一间舒适家,所需的电器,或是想要的电器?

答案因人而异,一些人要睡冷气房,才能安眠。并且在第二天,才有精力挣生活费。所以,冷气机是他们的必要家庭电器。

而歪歪是怕冷的人,只有等到气温超过36度以上,歪歪才会有冲动想花钱,装冷气机。

就算自己去旅行,住在酒店内,歪歪也可以把冷气温度调到26度。

幸好,爱人知道歪歪怕冷。所以,就算当下他感觉有点热,也愿意牺牲,并迁就歪歪。

每个家庭要怎么节省因冷气机,而消耗电源费用呢?

当电费涨价时,政府提议各购物中心的冷气温度保持在24度。24度是属于舒适的温度,不太冷,也不太冷。

冷气温度每降低一度,就要消耗更多的电源,付出更多的电费。



如果我们在冷气房内,安装一把风扇,让风扇轻微风速,带着冷气房内的空气旋转,就可以增加冷意,不用一味调低冷气机的温度。

当天气炎热,想开冷气降低室内温度,请关闭门窗,并拉上窗帘,避免阳光直晒。

定期保养冷气机,记得清洗air filter, 才能让冷气机正常操作。

空气充满灰尘,air filter阻塞了,无论冷气温度多低,都会觉得不冷,白白浪费电源与电费。

小叮嘱,目前我国的电源,依然大多靠非绿色能源产生电力。所以,当我们消耗越多的电力,就会增加地球温度。

绿色能源的发展,则就有助减低温室效应。

只要电源使用量超过300kwh,我们就必须贡献帐单数额的额外1.6%,作为国内再生能源发展基金。

SEDA Malaysia

我国在2011年成立SEDA@马来西亚能源永续发展局, 就为发展国内的绿色能源。


SEDA Malaysia is the implementer of Feed-in Tariff program for Renewable Energy Development in Malaysia.

201411日开始,TNB帐单上的1% 永远能源基金会上调到1.6%

关于更多的SEDA咨询,可以参考:www.seda.gov.my


2014/02/24

IGBreit 预测股息率算一算



看到IGBreit股价RM1.12,开始要拿计算机算一算;


用一月的租金分派3.61cents来做预算;

预测股息率
(3.61x2)-10%=6.498 cents

若市价 RM1.08

RM 64.98 / RM1080=6.017%

花钱upgrade 手机or丢去买IGBreit,换来每年约6%,并在未来租金上涨后,还会提升DY的IGBreit?_?

或,有没有两者兼得的方法?

昨天,歪歪准备好要买Samsung Galaxy S4的钱,趁爱人休假陪歪歪去买。

结果,爱人说:“你不是说要等两个月Samsung Galaxy S5出,S4 价格跌才买吗?“

然后,再加一句:“很多人用S机都有lag的问题。。。”

那么,换歪歪问回爱人:"酱要买还是不要买?给你讲讲下,都不敢买了。。。”

其实,歪歪是想,快快买了,就不用再左右摇摆。。。(唯一没有摇摆的,就是要13megapixel 摄影功能,要厉害过大侄儿的^0^)

结果,爱人的几句话,歪歪从Samsung Galaxy系列,看到Sony xPeria , Nokia Lumia来回的做选择,都拿不到主意。

或许,IGBreit 跌破RM1.10,而歪歪又会把钱丢去trading account了^^

新年前,连续好像两三期miss掉买新生活报。所以,歪歪不懂什么文章刊登,就没有贴上部落格了。


也许你也有兴趣阅读以下文章;


20022014 加码IGBreit

Samsung Galaxy Note 3 - Digi vs Maxis Postpaid Plan 资料更正

开源节流抗通膨

四位数额的生日礼物

宅过年深思

2014/02/22

BR1M 2014 辅助金bank in 户口了


一些人在2月20日开始,已经发现户口收到了BR1M 2014 辅助金。


凡结婚的,家庭收入少于RM3000,辅助金是RM650。

而结婚的,家庭收入RM3000- RM4000,辅助金是RM450。

凡未婚,21岁以上,月入少于RM2000,辅助金是RM300。

60岁的老人,收入少于RM3000,辅助金是RM650。

至于60岁的老人,收入RM3000-RM4000, 辅助金是否RM450,歪歪找不到资料^0^




也许你也有兴趣阅读以下文章;

Stareit@YTLreit 痴痴等 只等到比定期好

梦想中的20% 

2014投资策略:继续建passive income水管

当经济饭涨价,KFC Value Treats 从RM4起

12月Google Adsense收入开一番:如何提高blog的广告收入

Stareit@YTLreit 痴痴等 只等到比定期好



2007-2014-  Stareit@YTLreit 痴痴的等    只等到比定期好                         

最近,稳定站在RM1的Stareit@YTLreit在季报公布前,股价跌破RM1。

歪歪一度担心季报的数字会步入Zhulian后尘,就是数字或许不美丽。

而内部人预先知道,就早早抛售,以致股价才会在业绩公布前,领先下跌。

庆幸,YTLreit最新季报的数字,还是ok的。

只不过,未来的附加股活动,会否影响EPS,则还是一个问号。

去年,歪歪有和鱼大聊到关于Public Bank VS Stareit的选择。

如果时光能够倒流,回到2007年。。。

歪歪选择定期加码的对象是Public Bank,就算只是100股,又100股加码Public Bank (当年的股价大概RM7-RM8)。

那么, 歪歪所投入资本的回报,绝对远胜定期加码Stareit。

从2007年-2014年,Public Bank业绩大有进步,提高股息分派,股价也开番。

然而,时光是不能倒流。

不过,却能成为一个共享的理财投资学习经验。

2007-2014年Stareit@YTLreit丁点回报



目前,总投入资金RM13,764.60。

2012年和2013年,有买卖共6000单位Stareit,大概赚了百多块。




从2007年到2013年,总收过的租金RM4706

2013年的租金收入RM 1,393,看似比2012年增加不少。其实,只是因为YTLreit更改租金分派的方法,把半年换季节。

2014年2月份,歪歪股票组合共持有15,700 YTLreit。

以2014年1月20日宣布派1.9786租金做预测,只要歪歪没有减持YTLreits, 大概一年可以收到 RM1118。

RM1118 / RM13,764 = 8.1%。

对于YTLreit,EPS从2007年-2014年也不见得有什么进步。

让歪歪要丢,又舍不得8%。不丢,又不是很爽其增长度。

所以,歪歪一直在等着卖的理由出现。。。^^

RM4706/RM13,764=34.19% 

只要YTLreit一天还在继续经营,每年固定给7-8cents租金,34.19%的数额就会持续增长。

当然,这个增长数额只是比定期好很多,如果换别的公司比,简直就是失败之选了。。。

现在的歪歪集中在Sunreit,IGBreit, Sunway和Digi。

希望另一个5年后,歪歪终于可以等到其中一家公司的EPS开一番,再带动租金或股息开一番,然后,股价也开一番吧^^

昨天的IGBreit跌破RM1.15。

相信只要股价持续保持在RM1.15以下,歪歪就会用有闲钱就加码Sunreit法,转用在IGBreit了。

------------

$36.00 x 3.33 = RM119

相信多几天,歪歪就能拿到$151的美元请款。

加上去年所收到约RM1000的广告费,算给自己找到upgrade一部Samsung Galaxy S4的理由^_^

upgrade手机,以后就能为部落格提供更清晰的照片^0^

-----------

Jstock - Stock Monitor 

歪歪一直使用Jstock管理股票组合,以上的股票表现图,都是使用Jstock功能弄出来的。

也许你也有兴趣阅读以下文章;

月入上万归有钱人?

人总会慢慢老去

如何不受通膨威胁

命运决定在今天的选择

誓当一只打不死的小强

2014/02/21

当大型motor与Perodua Kancil相撞


如果motor换车罗里,爱人不就。。。

Motor只是镜子裂一点点,motor骑士手则被汽车玻璃碎片擦伤。
 
前几天,爱人才收到Etiqa的SMS通知,保险approved了。

从新年前到新年后,我俩都各有各忙。

大扫除,办年货,爱人车祸,小白汽车轮胎被恶作剧放风,载老妈跑了两趟医院探望亲戚,再载老妈去亲戚家拜年,又消耗了两天,再到赶工给短期外快,时间就这样飞逝走了。

随后,又遇到小单位的风波。

当与屋主联络后,屋主告知歪歪,她收到信,就马上找了Menteri Besar,再写上诉信,并要歪歪再耐心等一个星期。

歪歪就抱着最后一线希望。




如今,爱人的老白进厂差不多一个月了,我们连播电话去催也没有。

暂时让爱人同事载他上下班,歪歪也少一份担心。

歪歪有提议爱人换车,一切就等爱人有空再去想。

新年后的爱人,好像更忙碌。从年新年开工到现在,歪歪都没有看到爱人。

upgrade手机,其中之一的原因,就是以后歪歪可以和爱人视讯通话。

呵~记得以前曾经有人开玩笑,智能手机视讯通话功能对男人有危险。

因为老婆随时会call去,然后,就能查到当时男人身处在那里,身边是不是有什么特别的女人了。^0^


也许你也有兴趣阅读以下文章;

我们都有机会成为独立发电厂 

70%折的包包

经济会不好吗? 

FREE smartphones - only with DG SmartPlan 免费智能手机

银行房屋贷款利率 - iMoney.my

YTLreit Income Distribution 1.9786 - 2nd Quarter Financial Result

YTL HOSPITALITY REIT

EX-date05/03/2014
Entitlement date07/03/2014
Entitlement time05:00:00 PM
Entitlement subjectIncome Distribution
Entitlement descriptionInterim Income Distribution of 1.9786 sen per unit (of which is taxable in the hands of unitholders) in respect of the financial quarter ended 31 December 2013
Period of interest payment to
Financial Year End30/06/2014
Share transfer book & register of members will be to closed from (both dates inclusive) for the purpose of determining the entitlements
Registrar's name ,address, telephone noPintar Projek Sdn Bhd
11th Floor, Yeoh Tiong Lay Plaza
55 Jalan Bukit Bintang
55100 Kuala Lumpur
Telephone No.: 03-2142 6633
Payment date 27/03/2014
1

SUMMARY OF KEY FINANCIAL INFORMATION
31/12/2013

INDIVIDUAL PERIOD
CUMULATIVE PERIOD
CURRENT YEAR QUARTER
PRECEDING YEAR
CORRESPONDING
QUARTER
CURRENT YEAR TO DATE
PRECEDING YEAR
CORRESPONDING
PERIOD
31/12/2013
31/12/2012
31/12/2013
31/12/2012
$$'000
$$'000
$$'000
$$'000
1Revenue
114,678
57,155
217,259
85,232
2Profit/(loss) before tax
19,515
17,083
34,345
40,086
3Profit/(loss) for the period
18,917
16,810
33,380
39,572
4Profit/(loss) attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent
18,917
16,810
33,380
39,572
5Basic earnings/(loss) per share (Subunit)
1.43
1.27
2.52
2.99
6Proposed/Declared dividend per share (Subunit)
1.98
3.59
3.90
3.59


AS AT END OF CURRENT QUARTER
AS AT PRECEDING FINANCIAL YEAR END
7Net assets per share attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent ($$)
0.9716
0.9937

Review of Performance





歪言歪语

业绩出来了,Australia酒店收入依然高,而EPS有稍微的增加,Income distribution也有增加.

现在看到季报里的1.98cents,是因为YTLreit换了租金分派方式,从半年变成每一季。

11Nov 2013 宣布派1.9175cents
        现在则宣布派 1.9786

                               -----------
                      半年= 3.8961(要扣10% tax)

如果下半年也是保持3.8961, 一年等于7.79cents,扣10%就是7.0cents。

也许你也有兴趣阅读以下文章;

20022014 加码IGBreit 

绿色能源减低温室效应

The Pinnacle 与Sunway Pyramid

我俩不平等关系

尊重他人的花钱方式

2014/02/20

20022014 加码IGBreit

今天排队加码不到设定目标价格的Sunreit,眼看IGBreit出现大量的丢票,不懂又是不是EPF的杰作。

歪歪决定暂时放弃加码股数蛮多的Sunreit, 直接排队等RM1.15的IGBreit。


结果,一排队就买上中。

其实,早前想要RM1.14的加码价格,但价格可遇不可求。而且只是相差RM6的而已,就直接买了。

20022014的MKH很神勇,可惜,歪歪卖剩下77股。

原本hor,歪歪打算等MKH RM4,就打去HLebroking卖掉最后的77股。

但,今天MKH有股东会议,而股价在会议结束后,就变神勇。

不懂是否有任何的好消息??

Ah boon在MKH股价少于RM3.51时候,选择吃MKH回头草,现在已经赚到了。:)

歪歪不敢追,所以,现在改了卖77股MKH的目标价格,就等RM4.50。

等MKH RM4.50,就卖掉77股,然后,扣除水钱还有大概RM300,就留来加码股价走低的IGBreit收租金。:)

也许你也有兴趣阅读以下文章;

Samsung Galaxy Note 3 - Digi vs Maxis Postpaid Plan 资料更正

可以吃下肚子的老鼠粉

开源节流抗通膨

14022014 - Yilai的情人节礼物

读者送的小红包

2014/02/19

Samsung Galaxy Note 3 - Digi vs Maxis Postpaid Plan 资料更正

月尾,歪歪会得到一次性的额外收入。

爱人说,要是突然死了,存那么多钱来做么?

所以,歪歪就决定upgrade智能手机。

又不过,歪歪必须找一个最适合自己upgrade方法。

早前,歪歪误以为Maxis比Digi的Samsung Galaxy Note 3更适合自己, 看清楚些,才发现自己看少了资料。
 
Maxis Samsung Galaxy Note 3



Device price RM1199
Devide advance payment RM600
Plan advance payment RM60

---------------
total RM1879

而Maxis Samsung Galaxy Note 3 TalkMore78是data plan 3gb, 包含600 mins通话时间和500则sms(任何电讯台)



Digi Samsung Galayx Note 3

Device price RM1199
Devide advance payment RM800
Plan advance payment RM148
---------------
total RM2,147 

Digi RM148配套有data plan 6gb, 600 mins通话时间和600则sms(任何电讯台)


选择Maxis,每月给RM78-data plan 3gb

选择Digi, 每月RM148- data plan 6gb

作为一个消费人,要货比三四五六家,并要依照自己需求来消费。

所以,到底是签购plan对自己比较划算?

还是直接去外面买一部Samsung Galaxy Note 3更好??

Lazada,Mudah, Lelong网站发现Samsung Galaxy Note 3在外面的手机店铺,可以用RM1900+-的价格买到。

目前,歪歪subcribe 2GB Digi prepaid mobile internet还够用.加上爱人忙碌工作,连通电话费也少花很多。

或许,就直接去外面买一部Samsung Galaxy Note 3送给自己,更加值得。

很多手机店铺都有在各网站列出smart phone销售价格,所以,先比较各店铺的价格,信誉,才来下决定。

2014年的部落格广告费,确定到手有Google Adsense $151.31和大概RM100的Innity公司广告费。

这个月也累积了$30美金,全部加起来RM700的话,够资助新手机的34%费用。

或许,到了2014年年尾,现在花出去购买的新手机费用,就能从广告费里赚回来。

还有,歪歪发现Digi网站列出Samsung Galaxy Note 3和Samsung Galaxy S4的价格,都没有跟着市场跌价。

另一个考虑的智能手机选择-Samsung Galaxy S4, 价格比Samsung Galaxy Note 3少几百块,就是摄影功能比Samsung Galaxy Note 3少几项。


也许你也有兴趣阅读以下文章;

Perodua Viva Elite 1.0 冷气问题

2014年2月份 歪歪股票组合-1002 加码Sunreit

我不要面包脸记

23012014 Zhulian Top Loser

梦想中的20%